All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VKB KCG Passenger (Train No:57606) - Trains from Vikarabad Junction To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about VKB KCG PASS (Train Number 57606) operating service between Vikarabad Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vikarabad Jn To Kacheguda - VKB KCG PASS- 57606

Vikarabad Junction
Kacheguda
Number 57606 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 80 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vikarabad Junction - Kacheguda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vikarabad Junction - Kacheguda, Train number 57606. Check the timing of Vikarabad Junction - Kacheguda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vikarabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) FIRST STN 10:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chitgidda (CTF) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Gullaguda (GGD) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Ravalpalli Kalan (RPK) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Shankarpalli (SKP) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Nagalpalle (NPL) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Lingampalli (LPI) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 49 km
8 Hafizpeta (HFZ) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 54 km
9 Sanatnagar (SNF) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 63 km
10 Begampet (BMT) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 67 km
11 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 73 km
12 Kacheguda (KCG) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 80 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Vikarabad Junction to Kacheguda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57606, Vikarabad Jn To Kacheguda - VKB KCG PASS . This train operates between Vikarabad Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Vikarabad Jn To Kacheguda - VKB KCG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network