Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PALNADU EXP (Train No:12748) - Trains from Vikarabad Junction To Guntur Junction

Given below is the details about PALNADU EXP (Train Number 12748) operating service between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vikarabad Jn To Guntur Jn - PALNADU EXP- 12748

Vikarabad Junction
Guntur Junction
Number 12748 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 353 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Vikarabad Junction - Guntur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vikarabad Junction - Guntur Junction , Train number 12748. Check the timing of Vikarabad Junction - Guntur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vikarabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shankarpalli (SKP) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 29 km
3 Lingampalli (LPI) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 50 km
4 Sanatnagar (SNF) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 64 km
5 Begampet (BMT) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 68 km
6 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 72 km
7 Nagireddipalli (NRDP) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 125 km
8 Chityala (CTYL) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 156 km
9 Nalgonda (NLDA) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 182 km
10 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 220 km
11 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 240 km
12 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 258 km
13 Piduguralla (PGRL) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 279 km
14 Sattenapalle (SAP) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 311 km
15 Guntur Jn (GNT) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 353 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 CC CE1
9 CC C1
10 2S D1
11 2S D2
12 2S D3
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 GS


Map Location from Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12748, Vikarabad Jn To Guntur Jn - PALNADU EXP . This train operates between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vikarabad Jn To Guntur Jn - PALNADU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network