All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BZA VSKP Passenger (Train No:57225) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about BZA VSKP PASS (Train Number 57225) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Visakhapatnam - BZA VSKP PASS- 57225

Vijayawada Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 57225 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 350 KM Stops 58
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vijayawada Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 57225. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 8:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mustabada (MBD) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Gannavaram (GWM) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Pedda Avatapalle (PAVP) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Telaprolu (TOU) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Viravalli H (VRVL) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Nuzvid (NZD) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Vatlur (VAT) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 50 km
9 Powerpet (PRH) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 57 km
10 Eluru (EE) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 59 km
11 Denduluru (DEL) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 69 km
12 Sitampet H (STPT) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 72 km
13 Bhimadolu (BMD) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 78 km
14 Pulla (PUA) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 85 km
15 Kaikoram (KKRM) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 89 km
16 Chebrol (CEL) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 93 km
17 Unguturu (VGT) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 95 km
18 Badampudi (BPY) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 101 km
19 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 107 km
20 Navabpalem (NBM) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 116 km
21 Marampalli (MRPL) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 119 km
22 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 127 km
23 Brahmanagudem H (BMGM) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 131 km
24 Chagallu (CU) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 135 km
25 Pasivedala (PSDA) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 138 km
26 Kovvuru (KVR) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 141 km
27 Godavari (GVN) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 146 km
28 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 149 km
29 Kadiyam (KYM) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 159 km
30 Kesavaram H (KSVM) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 164 km
31 Dwarapudi (DWP) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 169 km
32 Anaparti (APT) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 173 km
33 Baiabhadrapuram H (BBPM) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 179 km
34 Bikkavolu (BVL) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 182 km
35 Pedda Brahmadevam H (PBD) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 188 km
36 Medapadu (MPU) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 190 km
37 Gudaparti (GDPT) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 195 km
38 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 1:45 PM 1:46 PM 1 min 199 km
39 Pithapuram (PAP) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 211 km
40 Gollaprolu (GLP) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 217 km
41 Durgada Gate H (DGDG) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 226 km
42 Ravikampadu (RVD) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 229 km
43 Annavaram (ANV) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 236 km
44 Timmapuram H (TMPM) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 241 km
45 Hamsavaram (HVM) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 245 km
46 Tuni (TUNI) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 253 km
47 Gullipadu (GLU) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 264 km
48 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 275 km
49 Regupalem (REG) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 284 km
50 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 293 km
51 Narasingapalli (NASP) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 300 km
52 Bayyavaram (BVM) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 307 km
53 Kasimkota (KSK) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 311 km
54 Anakapalle (AKP) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 316 km
55 Thadi (THY) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 323 km
56 Duvvada (DVD) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 332 km
57 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 345 km
58 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 6:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 350 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 SL
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57225, Vijayawada Jn To Visakhapatnam - BZA VSKP PASS . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Visakhapatnam - BZA VSKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network