All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RATNACHAL EXP (Train No:12718) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about RATNACHAL EXP (Train Number 12718) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Visakhapatnam - RATNACHAL EXP- 12718

Vijayawada Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 12718 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 351 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Vijayawada Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 12718. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nuzvid (NZD) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 41 km
3 Eluru (EE) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 60 km
4 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 108 km
5 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 128 km
6 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 150 km
7 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 200 km
8 Annavaram (ANV) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 237 km
9 Tuni (TUNI) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 254 km
10 Anakapalle (AKP) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 317 km
11 Duvvada (DVD) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 333 km
12 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 351 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S D1
10 2S D2
11 2S D3
12 WGCB
13 2S D4
14 2S D5
15 2S D6
16 2S D7
17 2S D8
18 CC C1
19 CC C2
20 2S
21 2S
22 2S
23 2S
24 GS


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12718, Vijayawada Jn To Visakhapatnam - RATNACHAL EXP . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Visakhapatnam - RATNACHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network