All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SATAVAHANA EXP (Train No:12713) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about SATAVAHANA EXP (Train Number 12713) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SATAVAHANA EXP- 12713

Vijayawada Junction
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12713 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 351 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Vijayawada Junction - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12713. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhira (MDR) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 57 km
3 Khammam (KMT) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 102 km
4 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 125 km
5 Mahbubabad (MABD) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 149 km
6 Kesamudram (KDM) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 164 km
7 Warangal (WL) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 209 km
8 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 219 km
9 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 351 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S D5
10 WGCB
11 2S D4
12 2S D3
13 2S D2
14 2S D1
15 CC C1
16 2S
17 2S
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12713, Vijayawada Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SATAVAHANA EXP . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SATAVAHANA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network