All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BZA SNSI EXP (Train No:17208) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Sainagar Shirdi

Given below is the details about BZA SNSI EXP (Train Number 17208) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Sainagar Shirdi - BZA SNSI EXP- 17208

Vijayawada Junction
Sainagar Shirdi
Number 17208 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,127 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Vijayawada Junction - Sainagar Shirdi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Sainagar Shirdi, Train number 17208. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Sainagar Shirdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhira (MDR) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 57 km
3 Khammam (KMT) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 102 km
4 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 125 km
5 Mahbubabad (MABD) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 149 km
6 Warangal (WL) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 209 km
7 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 219 km
8 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 4:25 PM 4:40 PM 15 min 351 km
9 Begampet (BMT) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 355 km
10 Lingampalli (LPI) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 373 km
11 Shankarpalli (SKP) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 394 km
12 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 422 km
13 Zahirabad (ZB) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 482 km
14 Bidar (BIDR) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 513 km
15 Bhalki (BHLK) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 551 km
16 Udgir (UDGR) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 594 km
17 Latur Road (LTRR) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 627 km
18 Parli Vaijnath (Rev) (PRLI) 11:30 PM 12:15 AM 45 min 690 km
19 Gangakher (GNH) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 720 km
20 Parbhani Jn (Rev) (PBN) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 754 km
21 Manwath Road (MVO) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 781 km
22 Selu (SELU) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 796 km
23 Partur (PTU) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 823 km
24 Jalna (J) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 868 km
25 Aurangabad (AWB) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 931 km
26 Lasur (LSR) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 965 km
27 Rotegaon (RGO) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 992 km
28 Nagarsol (NSL) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 1,020 km
29 Manmad Jn (MMR) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 1,044 km
30 Kopargaon (KPG) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 1,086 km
31 Puntamba (PB) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 1,110 km
32 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,127 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S6
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 3A B1
11 2A A1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17208, Vijayawada Jn To Sainagar Shirdi - BZA SNSI EXP . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Sainagar Shirdi - BZA SNSI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network