All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAYAGADA PSGNR (Train No:57271) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Rayagada

Given below is the details about RAYAGADA PSGNR (Train Number 57271) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Rayagada stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Rayagada - RAYAGADA PSGNR- 57271

Vijayawada Junction
Rayagada
Number 57271 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 536 KM Stops 67
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vijayawada Junction - Rayagada Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Rayagada, Train number 57271. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Rayagada train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mustabada (MBD) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Gannavaram (GWM) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Pedda Avatapalle (PAVP) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Telaprolu (TOU) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Nuzvid (NZD) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 41 km
7 Vatlur (VAT) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 51 km
8 Powerpet (PRH) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 58 km
9 Eluru (EE) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 60 km
10 Bhimadolu (BMD) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 79 km
11 Pulla (PUA) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 86 km
12 Chebrol (CEL) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 93 km
13 Unguturu (VGT) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 96 km
14 Badampudi (BPY) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 102 km
15 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 108 km
16 Navabpalem (NBM) 11:38 PM 11:39 PM 1 min 117 km
17 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 128 km
18 Chagallu (CU) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 136 km
19 Pasivedala (PSDA) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 139 km
20 Kovvuru (KVR) 12:17 AM 12:18 AM 1 min 142 km
21 Godavari (GVN) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 147 km
22 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 150 km
23 Kadiyam (KYM) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 160 km
24 Dwarapudi (DWP) 1:31 AM 1:32 AM 1 min 170 km
25 Anaparti (APT) 1:37 AM 1:38 AM 1 min 174 km
26 Bikkavolu (BVL) 1:47 AM 1:48 AM 1 min 183 km
27 Medapadu (MPU) 1:56 AM 1:57 AM 1 min 191 km
28 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:07 AM 2:08 AM 1 min 200 km
29 Pithapuram (PAP) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 212 km
30 Gollaprolu (GLP) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 218 km
31 Durgada Gate H (DGDG) 2:33 AM 2:34 AM 1 min 227 km
32 Ravikampadu (RVD) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 230 km
33 Annavaram (ANV) 2:47 AM 2:48 AM 1 min 237 km
34 Hamsavaram (HVM) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 246 km
35 Tuni (TUNI) 3:04 AM 3:05 AM 1 min 254 km
36 Gullipadu (GLU) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 265 km
37 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 3:28 AM 3:29 AM 1 min 276 km
38 Regupalem (REG) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 285 km
39 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 294 km
40 Narasingapalli (NASP) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 301 km
41 Bayyavaram (BVM) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 308 km
42 Kasimkota (KSK) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 312 km
43 Anakapalle (AKP) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 317 km
44 Thadi (THY) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 324 km
45 Duvvada (DVD) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 333 km
46 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 9:05 AM 9:25 AM 20 min 351 km
47 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 355 km
48 Simhachalam (SCM) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 359 km
49 Pendurti (PDT) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 368 km
50 Kottavalasa (KTV) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 377 km
51 Kantakapalle (KPL) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 385 km
52 Alamanda (ALM) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 394 km
53 Korukonda (KUK) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 401 km
54 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 412 km
55 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 423 km
56 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 434 km
57 Komatipalli (KMX) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 443 km
58 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 453 km
59 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 465 km
60 Sitanagarm (SNM) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 476 km
61 Narsipuram H (NSX) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 485 km
62 Parvatipuram (PVP) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 489 km
63 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 491 km
64 Gumada (GMDA) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 503 km
65 Kuneru (KNRT) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 512 km
66 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 521 km
67 Rayagada (RGDA) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 536 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Rayagada:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57271, Vijayawada Jn To Rayagada - RAYAGADA PSGNR . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Rayagada. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Rayagada - RAYAGADA PSGNR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network