Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BZA RJY MEMU (Train No:67261) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Rajahmundry

Given below is the details about BZA RJY MEMU (Train Number 67261) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Rajahmundry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Rajahmundry - BZA RJY MEMU- 67261

Vijayawada Junction
Rajahmundry
Number 67261 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 149 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Vijayawada Junction - Rajahmundry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Rajahmundry, Train number 67261. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Rajahmundry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mustabada (MBD) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Gannavaram (GWM) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Pedda Avatapalle (PAVP) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Telaprolu (TOU) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Viravalli H (VRVL) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Nuzvid (NZD) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Vatlur (VAT) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 50 km
9 Powerpet (PRH) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 57 km
10 Eluru (EE) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 59 km
11 Denduluru (DEL) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 69 km
12 Sitampet H (STPT) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 72 km
13 Bhimadolu (BMD) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 78 km
14 Pulla (PUA) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 85 km
15 Kaikoram (KKRM) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 89 km
16 Chebrol (CEL) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 93 km
17 Unguturu (VGT) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 95 km
18 Badampudi (BPY) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 101 km
19 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 107 km
20 Navabpalem (NBM) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 116 km
21 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 127 km
22 Chagallu (CU) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 135 km
23 Pasivedala (PSDA) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 138 km
24 Kovvuru (KVR) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 141 km
25 Godavari (GVN) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 146 km
26 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUTC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67261, Vijayawada Jn To Rajahmundry - BZA RJY MEMU . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Rajahmundry. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Rajahmundry - BZA RJY MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network