All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BZA OGL MEMU (Train No:67298) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Ongole

Given below is the details about BZA OGL MEMU (Train Number 67298) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Ongole - BZA OGL MEMU- 67298

Vijayawada Junction
Ongole
Number 67298 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 138 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Vijayawada Junction - Ongole Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Ongole, Train number 67298. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Ongole train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Peddavadlapudi (PVD) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Chiluvur (CLVR) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Duggirala (DIG) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Tsunduru (TSR) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Modukuru H (MDKU) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Nidubrolu (NDO) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 53 km
10 Machavaram H (MCVM) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 58 km
11 Appikatla (APL) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 65 km
12 Bapatla (BPP) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 73 km
13 Stuartpuram (SPF) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 80 km
14 Ipurupalem H (IPPM) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 84 km
15 Chirala (CLX) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 88 km
16 Jandrapeta H (JAQ) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 92 km
17 Vetapalem (VTM) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 96 km
18 Kotta Pandillapalli H (KPLL) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 100 km
19 Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 104 km
20 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 109 km
21 Uppugunduru (UGD) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 115 km
22 Raparla H (RPRL) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 120 km
23 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 123 km
24 Karavadi (KRV) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 129 km
25 Ongole (OGL) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUTC


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Ongole:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67298, Vijayawada Jn To Ongole - BZA OGL MEMU . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Ongole - BZA OGL MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network