All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BZA MABD DMU (Train No:77254) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Mahbubabad

Given below is the details about BZA MABD DMU (Train Number 77254) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Mahbubabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Mahbubabad - BZA MABD DMU- 77254

Vijayawada Junction
Mahbubabad
Number 77254 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 140 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Vijayawada Junction - Mahbubabad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Mahbubabad, Train number 77254. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Mahbubabad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rayanapadu (RYP) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Kondapalli (KI) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Gangineni (GNN) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Errupalem (YP) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 34 km
6 Madhira (MDR) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 49 km
7 Bonakalu (BKL) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 65 km
8 Chintakani (CKN) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 78 km
9 Khammam (KMT) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 93 km
10 Papatapalli (PPY) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 108 km
11 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 116 km
12 Garla (GLA) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 121 km
13 Gundratimadugu (GUU) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 129 km
14 Mahbubabad (MABD) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 140 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DTC
2 TC
3 DPC
4 TC
5 DPC
6 DTC
7 TC
8 DPC
9 TC
10 TC
11 DPC


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Mahbubabad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77254, Vijayawada Jn To Mahbubabad - BZA MABD DMU . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Mahbubabad. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Mahbubabad - BZA MABD DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network