All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BZA MTM DMU (Train No:77215) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Machilipatnam

Given below is the details about BZA MTM DMU (Train Number 77215) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Machilipatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Machilipatnam - BZA MTM DMU- 77215

Vijayawada Junction
Machilipatnam
Number 77215 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 80 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Vijayawada Junction - Machilipatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Machilipatnam, Train number 77215. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Machilipatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhranagar (MDUN) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Ramavarappadu (RMV) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Nidamanuru (NDM) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Uppalur (UPL) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Tenneru H (TNRU) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Tarigoppula (TGU) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Indupalli (IDP) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 30 km
9 Ventrapragada (VPG) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 34 km
10 Dosapadu (DPD) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 36 km
11 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 43 km
12 Nujella (NUJ) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 49 km
13 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 54 km
14 Kavutaram (KVM) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 58 km
15 Vadlamannadu H (VMD) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 62 km
16 Pedana (PAV) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 70 km
17 Chilakalpudi (CLU) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 76 km
18 Machilipatnam (MTM) 6:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 80 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 DTC
5 DPC
6 DPC
7 TC
8 DTC
9 DTC


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77215, Vijayawada Jn To Machilipatnam - BZA MTM DMU . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Machilipatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Machilipatnam - BZA MTM DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network