Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BZA KZJ Passenger (Train No:57238) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Kazipet Junction

Given below is the details about BZA KZJ PASS (Train Number 57238) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Kazipet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Kazipet Jn - BZA KZJ PASS- 57238

Vijayawada Junction
Kazipet Junction
Number 57238 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 218 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vijayawada Junction - Kazipet Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Kazipet Junction , Train number 57238. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Kazipet Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rayanapadu (RYP) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Kondapalli (KI) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Cheruvumadhavaram (CVV) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Gangineni (GNN) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Errupalem (YP) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 42 km
7 Tondala Gopavaram (TNGM) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 47 km
8 Madhira (MDR) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 56 km
9 Motumari Jn (MTMI) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 63 km
10 Bonakalu (BKL) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 73 km
11 Nagalwancha (NVC) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 79 km
12 Chintakani (CKN) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 85 km
13 Pandillapalli (PNDP) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 92 km
14 Khammam (KMT) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 101 km
15 Mallemadugu (MLMG) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 110 km
16 Papatapalli (PPY) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 115 km
17 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 124 km
18 Garla (GLA) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 128 km
19 Gundratimadugu (GUU) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 137 km
20 Mahbubabad (MABD) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 148 km
21 Tadala Pusapalli (TAA) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 154 km
22 Kesamudram (KDM) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 163 km
23 Intekanne (INK) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 169 km
24 Nekonda (NKD) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 179 km
25 Yelgur (YGL) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 188 km
26 Chintapalli (CLE) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 196 km
27 Warangal (WL) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 208 km
28 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 7:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 218 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 2S
12 GS


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Kazipet Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57238, Vijayawada Jn To Kazipet Jn - BZA KZJ PASS . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Kazipet Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Kazipet Jn - BZA KZJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network