All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BZA COA Passenger (Train No:57231) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Kakinada Port

Given below is the details about BZA COA PASS (Train Number 57231) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Kakinada Port - BZA COA PASS- 57231

Vijayawada Junction
Kakinada Port
Number 57231 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 215 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vijayawada Junction - Kakinada Port Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Kakinada Port, Train number 57231. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Kakinada Port train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mustabada (MBD) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Gannavaram (GWM) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Nuzvid (NZD) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 41 km
5 Vatlur (VAT) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 51 km
6 Powerpet (PRH) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 58 km
7 Eluru (EE) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 60 km
8 Bhimadolu (BMD) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 78 km
9 Pulla (PUA) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 85 km
10 Chebrol (CEL) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 93 km
11 Unguturu (VGT) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 96 km
12 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 107 km
13 Navabpalem (NBM) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 116 km
14 Marampalli (MRPL) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 120 km
15 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 127 km
16 Chagallu (CU) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 136 km
17 Pasivedala (PSDA) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 139 km
18 Kovvuru (KVR) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 142 km
19 Godavari (GVN) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 146 km
20 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:42 PM 8:47 PM 5 min 149 km
21 Dwarapudi (DWP) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 169 km
22 Anaparti (APT) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 173 km
23 Bikkavolu (BVL) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 182 km
24 Medapadu (MPU) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 191 km
25 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 200 km
26 Kakinada Town (CCT) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 212 km
27 Kakinada Port (COA) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 215 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 2S
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Kakinada Port:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57231, Vijayawada Jn To Kakinada Port - BZA COA PASS . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Kakinada Port - BZA COA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network