Tourist Spots in Kozhikode
Find
 
Find
 

Vijayawada Jn - Hubli Jn Junction HUBLI PASS (56501) Train Schedule, Timings & Route Map

Find all trains running between Vijayawada (BZA) and Hubli (UBL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Hubli Junction route.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Vijayawada Jn To Hubli Jn - HUBLI PASS  Service Days : All days
 Number : 56501  Classes :First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S), AC three tier Economy (3E)
 Distance : 693 KM  Stops : 70

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:00 AM 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Mangalagiri (MAG) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Namburu (NBR) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Pedakakani H (PDKN) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 26 km
6 Guntur Jn (GNT) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 32 km
7 Nallapadu (NLPD) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 37 km
8 Perecherla H (PRCA) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 44 km
9 Phirangipuram (PPM) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 53 km
10 Nudurupadu H (NDPU) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 61 km
11 Satulur (STUR) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 67 km
12 Narasaraopet (NRT) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 78 km
13 Munumaka (MUK) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 85 km
14 Santamagulur (SAB) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 94 km
15 Vellacheruvu (VLE) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 98 km
16 Savalyapuram (SYM) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 105 km
17 Vinukonda (VKN) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 115 km
18 Cheekategalapalem (CEM) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 122 km
19 Gundlakamma (GKM) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 128 km
20 Kurichedu (KCD) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 139 km
21 Potlapadu H (POO) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 146 km
22 Donakonda (DKD) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 152 km
23 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 163 km
24 Markapur Road (MRK) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 176 km
25 Tarlupadu (TLU) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 189 km
26 Cumbum (CBM) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 202 km
27 Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 209 km
28 Somidevipalle (SDV) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 221 km
29 Gudimetta H (GMA) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 225 km
30 Giddalur (GID) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 236 km
31 Kistamsettipalli (KSTE) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 241 km
32 Diguvametta (DMT) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 247 km
33 Chalama (CMZ) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 264 km
34 Gazulapalli (GZL) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 275 km
35 Nandyal (NDL) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 290 km
36 Panyam (PNM) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 304 km
37 Krishnammakona (KEF) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 314 km
38 Bugganapalle Cement Nagar (BEY) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 323 km
39 Betamcherla (BMH) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 329 km
40 Rangapuram (RGM) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 341 km
41 Malkapuram (MLK) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 353 km
42 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 365 km
43 Malliyala (MYL) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 376 km
44 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 385 km
45 Pendekallu (PDL) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 391 km
46 Edduladoddi (EDD) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 400 km
47 Tuggali (TGL) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 408 km
48 Maddikera (MKR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 422 km
49 Mallapa Gate H (MLGT) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 426 km
50 Guntakal Jn (RL) (GTL) 8:40 PM 9:30 PM 50 min 434 km
51 Bantanahal (BLL) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 446 km
52 Bevinahalu (BNL) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 453 km
53 Virapur (VP) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 462 km
54 Hagari (HGI) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 470 km
55 Haddinagundu (HDD) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 478 km
56 Bellary Jn (BAY) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 484 km
57 Kudatini (KDN) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 504 km
58 Daroji (DAJ) 11:51 PM 11:52 PM 1 min 511 km
59 Toranagallu Jn (TNGL) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 517 km
60 Papinayakanahalli (PKL) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 536 km
61 Kariganuru (KGW) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 543 km
62 Hospet Jn (HPT) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 550 km
63 Munirabad (MRB) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 555 km
64 Ginigera (GIN) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 566 km
65 Koppal (KBL) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 577 km
66 Bhanapur (BNP) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 590 km
67 Gadag Jn (GDG) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 635 km
68 Annigeri (NGR) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 657 km
69 Sisvinhalli H (SVHE) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 670 km
70 Hubli Jn (UBL) 5:45 AM 12:00 AM 0 min 693 km

Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56501, Vijayawada Jn To Hubli Jn - HUBLI PASS . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Hubli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Hubli Jn - HUBLI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network