Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMARAVATHI EXP (Train No:17225) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Hubballi Junction

Given below is the details about AMARAVATHI EXP (Train Number 17225) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Hubballi Jn - AMARAVATHI EXP- 17225

Vijayawada Junction
Hubballi Junction
Number 17225 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 693 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Vijayawada Junction - Hubballi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Hubballi Junction , Train number 17225. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Hubballi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Guntur Jn (GNT) 8:45 PM 8:55 PM 10 min 32 km
3 Narasaraopet (NRT) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 78 km
4 Vinukonda (VKN) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 115 km
5 Kurichedu (KCD) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 139 km
6 Donakonda (DKD) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 152 km
7 Markapur Road (MRK) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 176 km
8 Tarlupadu (TLU) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 189 km
9 Cumbum (CBM) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 202 km
10 Giddalur (GID) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 236 km
11 Nandyal (NDL) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 290 km
12 Bugganapalle Cement Nagar (BEY) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 323 km
13 Betamcherla (BMH) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 329 km
14 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 365 km
15 Pendekallu (PDL) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 391 km
16 Maddikera (MKR) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 422 km
17 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 434 km
18 Bellary Jn (BAY) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 484 km
19 Toranagallu Jn (TNGL) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 517 km
20 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 550 km
21 Munirabad (MRB) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 555 km
22 Koppal (KBL) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 577 km
23 Gadag Jn (GDG) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 635 km
24 Annigeri (NGR) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 657 km
25 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 693 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL EX1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Hubballi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17225, Vijayawada Jn To Hubballi Jn - AMARAVATHI EXP . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Hubballi Jn - AMARAVATHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network