Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BZA DKJ MEMU (Train No:67272) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Dornakal Junction

Given below is the details about BZA DKJ MEMU (Train Number 67272) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Dornakal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Dornakal Jn - BZA DKJ MEMU- 67272

Vijayawada Junction
Dornakal Junction
Number 67272 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 124 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Vijayawada Junction - Dornakal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Dornakal Junction , Train number 67272. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Dornakal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rayanapadu (RYP) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Kondapalli (KI) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Cheruvumadhavaram (CVV) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Gangineni (GNN) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Errupalem (YP) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 42 km
7 Tondala Gopavaram (TNGM) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 47 km
8 Madhira (MDR) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 56 km
9 Motumari Jn (MTMI) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 63 km
10 Bonakalu (BKL) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 73 km
11 Nagalwancha (NVC) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 79 km
12 Chintakani (CKN) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 85 km
13 Pandillapalli (PNDP) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 92 km
14 Khammam (KMT) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 101 km
15 Mallemadugu (MLMG) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 110 km
16 Papatapalli (PPY) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 115 km
17 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 124 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUDMC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUDMC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUDMC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Dornakal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67272, Vijayawada Jn To Dornakal Jn - BZA DKJ MEMU . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Dornakal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Dornakal Jn - BZA DKJ MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network