All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PINAKINI EXP (Train No:12711) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about PINAKINI EXP (Train Number 12711) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Chennai Central - PINAKINI EXP- 12711

Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
Number 12711 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 431 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Vijayawada Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 12711. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tenali Jn (TEL) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 32 km
3 Nidubrolu (NDO) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 54 km
4 Bapatla (BPP) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 74 km
5 Chirala (CLX) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 89 km
6 Ongole (OGL) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 139 km
7 Singarayakonda (SKM) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 167 km
8 Kavali (KVZ) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 204 km
9 Bitragunta (BTTR) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 221 km
10 Nellore (NLR) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 255 km
11 Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 293 km
12 Sullurupeta (SPE) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 348 km
13 Chennai Central (MAS) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 431 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 CC C1
7 CC C2
8 2S
9 2S D1
10 2S D2
11 2S
12 2S D3
13 WGCB
14 2S D4
15 2S D5
16 2S D6
17 2S D7
18 2S D8
19 2S
20 2S
21 2S
22 2S
23 2S
24 GS


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12711, Vijayawada Jn To Chennai Central - PINAKINI EXP . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Chennai Central - PINAKINI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network