Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAN SHATABDI (Train No:12078) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about JAN SHATABDI (Train Number 12078) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Chennai Central - JAN SHATABDI- 12078

Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
Number 12078 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 454 KM Stops 10
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Vijayawada Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 12078. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Guntur (NGNT) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 31 km
3 Tenali Jn (TEL) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 55 km
4 Chirala (CLX) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 113 km
5 Ongole (OGL) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 162 km
6 Kavali (KVZ) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 228 km
7 Nellore (NLR) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 278 km
8 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 317 km
9 Sullurupeta (SPE) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 371 km
10 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 454 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ D1
2 CC C1
3 WGSCZJ D2
4 WGSCZJ D3
5 WGSCZJ D4
6 WGSCZJ SL1
7 WGSCZJ SL2
8 WGSCZJ D5
9 WGSCZRJ D6


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12078, Vijayawada Jn To Chennai Central - JAN SHATABDI . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Chennai Central - JAN SHATABDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network