All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BZA BTTR Passenger (Train No:57278) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Bitragunta

Given below is the details about BZA BTTR PASS (Train Number 57278) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Bitragunta stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Bitragunta - BZA BTTR PASS- 57278

Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
Number 57278 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 220 KM Stops 34
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vijayawada Junction - Bitragunta Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Bitragunta, Train number 57278. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Bitragunta train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Kolanukonda H (KAQ) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Peddavadlapudi (PVD) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Chiluvur (CLVR) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 15 km
6 Duggirala (DIG) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 21 km
7 Kolakalur H (KLX) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Tenali Jn (TEL) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 31 km
9 Tsunduru (TSR) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 42 km
10 Modukuru H (MDKU) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Nidubrolu (NDO) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 53 km
12 Machavaram H (MCVM) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 58 km
13 Appikatla (APL) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 65 km
14 Bapatla (BPP) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 73 km
15 Stuartpuram (SPF) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 80 km
16 Ipurupalem H (IPPM) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 84 km
17 Chirala (CLX) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 88 km
18 Jandrapeta H (JAQ) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 92 km
19 Vetapalem (VTM) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 96 km
20 Kotta Pandillapalli H (KPLL) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 100 km
21 Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 104 km
22 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 109 km
23 Uppugunduru (UGD) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 115 km
24 Raparla H (RPRL) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 120 km
25 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 123 km
26 Karavadi (KRV) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 129 km
27 Ongole (OGL) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 138 km
28 Surareddipalem (SDM) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 148 km
29 Tanguturu (TNR) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 156 km
30 Singarayakonda (SKM) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 166 km
31 Ulavapadu (UPD) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 175 km
32 Kavali (KVZ) 10:58 PM 10:59 PM 1 min 203 km
33 Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 216 km
34 Bitragunta (BTTR) 11:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 220 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Bitragunta:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57278, Vijayawada Jn To Bitragunta - BZA BTTR PASS . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Bitragunta. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Bitragunta - BZA BTTR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network