All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BZA BTTR Passenger (Train No:57242) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Bitragunta

Given below is the details about BZA BTTR PASS (Train Number 57242) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Bitragunta stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Bitragunta - BZA BTTR PASS- 57242

Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
Number 57242 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 221 KM Stops 35
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vijayawada Junction - Bitragunta Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Bitragunta, Train number 57242. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Bitragunta train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Kolanukonda H (KAQ) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Peddavadlapudi (PVD) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Chiluvur (CLVR) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Duggirala (DIG) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Kolakalur H (KLX) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Tenali Jn (TEL) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 31 km
9 Tsunduru (TSR) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 43 km
10 Modukuru H (MDKU) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Nidubrolu (NDO) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 53 km
12 Machavaram H (MCVM) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 58 km
13 Appikatla (APL) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 65 km
14 Bapatla (BPP) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 74 km
15 Stuartpuram (SPF) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 81 km
16 Ipurupalem H (IPPM) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 85 km
17 Chirala (CLX) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 89 km
18 Jandrapeta H (JAQ) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 92 km
19 Vetapalem (VTM) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 97 km
20 Kotta Pandillapalli H (KPLL) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 100 km
21 Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 105 km
22 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 109 km
23 Uppugunduru (UGD) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 116 km
24 Raparla H (RPRL) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 120 km
25 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 123 km
26 Karavadi (KRV) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 130 km
27 Ongole (OGL) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 138 km
28 Surareddipalem (SDM) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 149 km
29 Tanguturu (TNR) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 157 km
30 Singarayakonda (SKM) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 166 km
31 Ulavapadu (UPD) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 176 km
32 Tettu (TTU) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 190 km
33 Kavali (KVZ) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 204 km
34 Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 216 km
35 Bitragunta (BTTR) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 221 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Bitragunta:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57242, Vijayawada Jn To Bitragunta - BZA BTTR PASS . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Bitragunta. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Bitragunta - BZA BTTR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network