All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BZA BVRM DMU (Train No:77231) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Bhimavaram Junction

Given below is the details about BZA BVRM DMU (Train Number 77231) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Bhimavaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Bhimavaram Jn - BZA BVRM DMU- 77231

Vijayawada Junction
Bhimavaram Junction
Number 77231 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 110 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Vijayawada Junction - Bhimavaram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Bhimavaram Junction , Train number 77231. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Bhimavaram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhranagar (MDUN) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Ramavarappadu (RMV) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Nidamanuru (NDM) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Uppalur (UPL) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Tenneru H (TNRU) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 24 km
7 Tarigoppula (TGU) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 26 km
8 Indupalli (IDP) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 31 km
9 Ventrapragada (VPG) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 35 km
10 Dosapadu (DPD) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 38 km
11 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 45 km
12 Moturu (OTR) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 52 km
13 Guntakoduru (GUK) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 55 km
14 Pasalapudi (PSLP) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 58 km
15 Putlacheruvu (PCU) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 60 km
16 Mokhasa Kalavapudi (MVP) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 62 km
17 Mandavalli (MDVL) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 66 km
18 Kaikalur (KKLR) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 73 km
19 Pallevada (PLVA) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 81 km
20 Akividu (AKVD) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 90 km
21 Cherukuvada (CKV) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 96 km
22 Undi (UNDI) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 101 km
23 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 108 km
24 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 10:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 110 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DTC
2 TC
3 TC
4 DTC
5 DPC
6 DPC
7 DPC
8 TC
9 TC


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Bhimavaram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77231, Vijayawada Jn To Bhimavaram Jn - BZA BVRM DMU . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Bhimavaram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Bhimavaram Jn - BZA BVRM DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network