Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BZA BDCR Passenger (Train No:57254) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Bhadrachalam Road

Given below is the details about BZA BDCR PASS (Train Number 57254) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Bhadrachalam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Bhadrachalam Road - BZA BDCR PASS- 57254

Vijayawada Junction
Bhadrachalam
Number 57254 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 176 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vijayawada Junction - Bhadrachalam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Bhadrachalam , Train number 57254. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Bhadrachalam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rayanapadu (RYP) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Kondapalli (KI) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Cheruvumadhavaram (CVV) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Gangineni (GNN) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Errupalem (YP) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Tondala Gopavaram (TNGM) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 46 km
8 Madhira (MDR) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 55 km
9 Motumari Jn (MTMI) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 61 km
10 Bonakalu (BKL) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 71 km
11 Nagalwancha (NVC) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 77 km
12 Chintakani (CKN) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 83 km
13 Pandillapalli (PNDP) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 89 km
14 Khammam (KMT) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 98 km
15 Mallemadugu (MLMG) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 107 km
16 Papatapalli (PPY) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 113 km
17 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 10:50 AM 11:10 AM 20 min 121 km
18 Pocharam (PCZ) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 128 km
19 Gate Karepalli (GKPI) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 132 km
20 Karepalli Jn (KRA) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 137 km
21 Gandhipuram Halt (GHPU) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 142 km
22 Chimalpahad (CMW) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 150 km
23 Tadakalpudi (TPY) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 159 km
24 Bethampudi (BTPD) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 166 km
25 Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 176 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 SL


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Bhadrachalam Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57254, Vijayawada Jn To Bhadrachalam Road - BZA BDCR PASS . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Bhadrachalam Road. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Bhadrachalam Road - BZA BDCR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network