All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BZA BNC Passenger (Train No:56504) - Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Bangalore Cant

Given below is the details about BZA BNC PASS (Train Number 56504) operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Bangalore Cant stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayawada Jn To Bangalore Cant - BZA BNC PASS- 56504

Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cant
Number 56504 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 749 KM Stops 79
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vijayawada Junction - Bangalore Cant Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayawada Junction - Bangalore Cant, Train number 56504. Check the timing of Vijayawada Junction - Bangalore Cant train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Mangalagiri (MAG) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Namburu (NBR) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Pedakakani H (PDKN) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Guntur Jn (GNT) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 32 km
7 Nallapadu (NLPD) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 37 km
8 Perecherla H (PRCA) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 44 km
9 Phirangipuram (PPM) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 53 km
10 Nudurupadu H (NDPU) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 61 km
11 Satulur (STUR) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 67 km
12 Narasaraopet (NRT) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 78 km
13 Savalyapuram (SYM) 11:27 PM 11:28 PM 1 min 105 km
14 Vinukonda (VKN) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 115 km
15 Kurichedu (KCD) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 139 km
16 Donakonda (DKD) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 152 km
17 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 163 km
18 Markapur Road (MRK) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 176 km
19 Tarlupadu (TLU) 1:23 AM 1:24 AM 1 min 189 km
20 Cumbum (CBM) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 202 km
21 Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 1:49 AM 1:50 AM 1 min 209 km
22 Somidevipalle (SDV) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 221 km
23 Gudimetta H (GMA) 2:11 AM 2:12 AM 1 min 225 km
24 Giddalur (GID) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 236 km
25 Kistamsettipalli (KSTE) 2:33 AM 2:34 AM 1 min 241 km
26 Diguvametta (DMT) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 247 km
27 Chalama (CMZ) 3:25 AM 3:26 AM 1 min 264 km
28 Gazulapalli (GZL) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 275 km
29 Nandyal (NDL) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 290 km
30 Panyam (PNM) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 304 km
31 Krishnammakona (KEF) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 314 km
32 Bugganapalle Cement Nagar (BEY) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 323 km
33 Betamcherla (BMH) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 329 km
34 Rangapuram (RGM) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 341 km
35 Malkapuram (MLK) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 353 km
36 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 365 km
37 Malliyala (MYL) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 376 km
38 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 385 km
39 Pendekallu (PDL) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 391 km
40 Edduladoddi (EDD) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 400 km
41 Tuggali (TGL) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 408 km
42 Maddikera (MKR) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 422 km
43 Mallapa Gate H (MLGT) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 426 km
44 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:10 AM 8:30 AM 20 min 434 km
45 Timmanacherla (TIM) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 437 km
46 Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 446 km
47 Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 451 km
48 Gooty Jn (GY) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 462 km
49 Turkapalli (TKPY) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 472 km
50 Ramarajupalli (RRJ) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 477 km
51 Pamidi (PMD) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 484 km
52 Kalluru (KLU) 10:02 AM 10:06 AM 4 min 492 km
53 Garladinne (GDE) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 503 km
54 Taticherla (TAC) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 512 km
55 Anantapur (ATP) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 520 km
56 Prasannayanapalli (PSPY) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 524 km
57 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 532 km
58 Chigicherla (CCA) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 542 km
59 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 553 km
60 Basampalle (BSPL) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 568 km
61 Kottacheruvu (KTCR) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 583 km
62 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 586 km
63 Narayanapuram (NRYP) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 594 km
64 Penukonda (PKD) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 606 km
65 Chakarlapalli (CPL) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 621 km
66 Hindupur (HUP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 644 km
67 Devarapalli (DPE) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 654 km
68 Viduraswatha (VWA) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 661 km
69 Gauribidanur (GBD) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 667 km
70 Someshwara (SMWA) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 673 km
71 Thondebhavi (TDV) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 680 km
72 Makalidurg (MKL) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 688 km
73 Oddarahalli (ORH) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 699 km
74 Dodballapur (DBU) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 706 km
75 Rajankunti (RNN) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 718 km
76 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 727 km
77 Channasandra (CSDR) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 740 km
78 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 743 km
79 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 749 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPUHX
2 VPH
3 VPH
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S
7 2S
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 GS
15 GS
16 GSRD


Map Location from Vijayawada Junction to Bangalore Cant:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56504, Vijayawada Jn To Bangalore Cant - BZA BNC PASS . This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Bangalore Cant. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Jn To Bangalore Cant - BZA BNC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network