Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BJP UBL Passenger SPL (Train No:06920) - Trains from Vijayapura To Hubballi Junction

Given below is the details about BJP UBL PASS SPL (Train Number 06920) operating service between Vijayapura and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayapura To Hubballi Jn - BJP UBL PASS SPL- 06920

Vijayapura
Hubballi Junction
Number 06920 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 248 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vijayapura - Hubballi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayapura - Hubballi Junction , Train number 06920. Check the timing of Vijayapura - Hubballi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayapura.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayapura (BJP) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ibrahimpur H (IMR) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Mulvad (MVD) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 25 km
4 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 43 km
5 Wandal (WDL) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 52 km
6 Almatti (LMT) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 61 km
7 Jadrama Kunti (JRKT) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 77 km
8 Mugalolli H (MGL) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 89 km
9 Bagalkot (BGK) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 96 km
10 Guledagudda Road (GED) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 109 km
11 Badami (BDM) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 123 km
12 Lakhmapur (LKY) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 134 km
13 Hole Alur (HLAR) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 142 km
14 Mallapur (MLP) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 159 km
15 Balganur (BLR) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 168 km
16 Hombal (HBL) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 177 km
17 Gadag Jn (GDG) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 190 km
18 Hulkoti (LKT) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 202 km
19 Annigeri (NGR) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 212 km
20 Sisvinhalli H (SVHE) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 225 km
21 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 248 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vijayapura to Hubballi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06920, Vijayapura To Hubballi Jn - BJP UBL PASS SPL . This train operates between Vijayapura and Hubballi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vijayapura To Hubballi Jn - BJP UBL PASS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network