Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BOLARUM PassengerR (Train No:57129) - Trains from Vijayapura To Bolarum

Given below is the details about BOLARUM PASSR (Train Number 57129) operating service between Vijayapura and Bolarum stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vijayapura To Bolarum - BOLARUM PASSR- 57129

Vijayapura
Bolarum
Number 57129 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 456 KM Stops 61
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vijayapura - Bolarum Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vijayapura - Bolarum, Train number 57129. Check the timing of Vijayapura - Bolarum train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayapura.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayapura (BJP) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Minchnal (MNL) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 19 km
3 Kyatanakeri Road H (KTK) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 28 km
4 Nimbal (NBL) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 37 km
5 Chorgi H (CHRG) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 44 km
6 Indi Road (IDR) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 51 km
7 Lachyan (LHN) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 61 km
8 Padnur H (PDNR) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 67 km
9 Tadwal (TVL) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 75 km
10 Sulerjavalge (SLGE) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 82 km
11 Aherwadi H (AHD) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 88 km
12 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:00 PM 9:15 PM 15 min 109 km
13 Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 116 km
14 Hotgi (HG) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 125 km
15 Tilati (TLT) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 134 km
16 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 145 km
17 Nagansur (NGS) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 150 km
18 Boroti (BOT) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 159 km
19 Dudhani (DUD) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 173 km
20 Kulali (KUI) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 182 km
21 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 196 km
22 Hunsihadgil (HHD) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 202 km
23 Sawalgi (SVG) 11:32 PM 11:33 PM 1 min 209 km
24 Gulbarga (GR) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 222 km
25 Hirenanduru (HQR) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 232 km
26 Martur (MR) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 239 km
27 Shahabad (SDB) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 249 km
28 Wadi Jn (WADI) 2:00 AM 2:30 AM 30 min 259 km
29 Sulehalli (SUH) 2:40 AM 2:41 AM 1 min 268 km
30 Chittapur (CT) 2:48 AM 2:49 AM 1 min 274 km
31 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 284 km
32 Seram (SEM) 3:10 AM 3:11 AM 1 min 296 km
33 Kurgunta (KQT) 3:20 AM 3:21 AM 1 min 305 km
34 Nawandgi (NAW) 3:30 AM 3:31 AM 1 min 312 km
35 Mantatti (MVH) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 321 km
36 Tandur (TDU) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 330 km
37 Rukmapur (RMY) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 341 km
38 Dharur (DRR) 4:23 AM 4:24 AM 1 min 350 km
39 Mailaram (MWY) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 356 km
40 Godamgura (GDQ) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 363 km
41 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 371 km
42 Chitgidda (CTF) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 381 km
43 Gullaguda (GGD) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 388 km
44 Ravalpalli Kalan (RPK) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 394 km
45 Shankarpalli (SKP) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 399 km
46 Nagalpalle (NPL) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 410 km
47 Lingampalli (LPI) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 420 km
48 Hafizpeta (HFZ) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 425 km
49 Sanatnagar (SNF) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 434 km
50 Begampet (BMT) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 438 km
51 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 443 km
52 Lallaguda Gate H (LGDH) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 445 km
53 Malkajgiri (MJF) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 446 km
54 Dayanand Nagar H (DYE) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 447 km
55 Safilguda H (SFX) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 448 km
56 Ramakistapuram Gate H (RKO) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 450 km
57 Ammuguda H (AMQ) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 451 km
58 Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 452 km
59 Alwal H (ALW) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 453 km
60 Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 455 km
61 Bolarum (BMO) 8:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 456 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Vijayapura to Bolarum:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57129, Vijayapura To Bolarum - BOLARUM PASSR . This train operates between Vijayapura and Bolarum. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayapura To Bolarum - BOLARUM PASSR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network