Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VVH TLA LOCAL (Train No:96603) - Trains from Vidyavihar To Titavala

Given below is the details about VVH TLA LOCAL (Train Number 96603) operating service between Vidyavihar and Titavala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vidyavihar To Titavala - VVH TLA LOCAL- 96603

Vidyavihar
Titavala
Number 96603 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 49 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Vidyavihar - Titavala Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vidyavihar - Titavala, Train number 96603. Check the timing of Vidyavihar - Titavala train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vidyavihar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vidyavihar (VVH) FIRST STN 5:12 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghat Kopar (GC) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Vikhroli (VK) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Bhandup (BND) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Nahur (NHU) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 12 km
7 Mulund (MLND) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 15 km
8 Thane (TNA) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 17 km
9 Kalva (KLVA) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 19 km
10 Mumbra (MBQ) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 23 km
11 Diva Jn (DIVA) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 26 km
12 Kopar (KOPR) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 30 km
13 Dombivli (DI) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 33 km
14 Thakurli (THK) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 34 km
15 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 38 km
16 Shahad (SHAD) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 41 km
17 Ambivli (ABY) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 43 km
18 Titavala (TLA) 6:24 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 49 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vidyavihar to Titavala:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96603, Vidyavihar To Titavala - VVH TLA LOCAL . This train operates between Vidyavihar and Titavala. Map also shows all the stations where Vidyavihar To Titavala - VVH TLA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network