All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VVH KYN LOCAL (Train No:97007) - Trains from Vidyavihar To Kalyan Junction

Given below is the details about VVH KYN LOCAL (Train Number 97007) operating service between Vidyavihar and Kalyan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vidyavihar To Kalyan Jn - VVH KYN LOCAL- 97007

Vidyavihar
Kalyan Junction
Number 97007 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 37 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Vidyavihar - Kalyan Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vidyavihar - Kalyan Junction , Train number 97007. Check the timing of Vidyavihar - Kalyan Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vidyavihar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vidyavihar (VVH) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghat Kopar (GC) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Vikhroli (VK) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 7 km
5 Bhandup (BND) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 9 km
6 Nahur (NHU) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 10 km
7 Mulund (MLND) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 13 km
8 Thane (TNA) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 15 km
9 Kalva (KLVA) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 18 km
10 Mumbra (MBQ) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 21 km
11 Diva Jn (DIVA) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 25 km
12 Kopar (KOPR) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 29 km
13 Dombivli (DI) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 32 km
14 Thakurli (THK) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 34 km
15 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 37 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vidyavihar to Kalyan Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97007, Vidyavihar To Kalyan Jn - VVH KYN LOCAL . This train operates between Vidyavihar and Kalyan Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vidyavihar To Kalyan Jn - VVH KYN LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network