All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VVH DI LOCAL (Train No:97205) - Trains from Vidyavihar To Dombivli

Given below is the details about VVH DI LOCAL (Train Number 97205) operating service between Vidyavihar and Dombivli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vidyavihar To Dombivli - VVH DI LOCAL- 97205

Vidyavihar
Dombivli
Number 97205 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Vidyavihar - Dombivli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vidyavihar - Dombivli, Train number 97205. Check the timing of Vidyavihar - Dombivli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vidyavihar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vidyavihar (VVH) FIRST STN 7:37 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghat Kopar (GC) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Vikhroli (VK) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Bhandup (BND) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Nahur (NHU) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 12 km
7 Mulund (MLND) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 15 km
8 Thane (TNA) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 17 km
9 Kalva (KLVA) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 19 km
10 Mumbra (MBQ) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 23 km
11 Diva Jn (DIVA) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 26 km
12 Kopar (KOPR) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 30 km
13 Dombivli (DI) 8:24 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vidyavihar to Dombivli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97205, Vidyavihar To Dombivli - VVH DI LOCAL . This train operates between Vidyavihar and Dombivli. Map also shows all the stations where Vidyavihar To Dombivli - VVH DI LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network