Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VRL TVC ExpressS (Train No:16333) - Trains from Veraval To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about VRL TVC ExpressS (Train Number 16333) operating service between Veraval and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Veraval To Trivandrum Central - VRL TVC ExpressS- 16333

Veraval
Trivandrum Central
Number 16333 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,709 KM Stops 59
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Veraval - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Veraval - Trivandrum Central, Train number 16333. Check the timing of Veraval - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Veraval (VRL) FIRST STN 4:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Keshod (KSD) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 47 km
3 Junagadh Jn (JND) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 82 km
4 Navagadh (NUD) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 114 km
5 Gondal (GDL) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 144 km
6 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 179 km
7 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 185 km
8 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 227 km
9 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 301 km
10 Viramgam Jn (VG) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 367 km
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 432 km
12 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 496 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 532 km
14 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 611 km
15 Surat (ST) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 661 km
16 Navsari (NVS) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 690 km
17 Valsad (BL) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 729 km
18 Vapi (VAPI) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 753 km
19 Boisar (BOR) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 825 km
20 Vasai Road (BSR) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 876 km
21 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 903 km
22 Panvel (PNVL) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 943 km
23 Khed (KHED) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 1,158 km
24 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,305 km
25 Kudal (KUDL) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1,500 km
26 Karmali (KRMI) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1,600 km
27 Madgaon (MAO) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1,640 km
28 Karwar (KAWR) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 1,722 km
29 Ankola (ANKL) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM 2 min 1,761 km
30 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1,897 km
31 Kundapura (KUDA) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 1,944 km
32 Udupi (UD) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 1,989 km
33 Padubidri (PDD) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 2,012 km
34 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 2,070 km
35 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 2,121 km
36 Kanhangad (KZE) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 2,144 km
37 Payyanur (PAY) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 2,174 km
38 Kannapuram (KPQ) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 2,193 km
39 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 2,207 km
40 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2,228 km
41 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 2,250 km
42 Quilandi (QLD) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 2,272 km
43 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 2,296 km
44 Ferok (FK) 8:32 PM 8:35 PM 3 min 2,306 km
45 Parpanangadi (PGI) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 2,321 km
46 Tirur (TIR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 2,337 km
47 Kuttippuram (KTU) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 2,352 km
48 Pattambi (PTB) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 2,371 km
49 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 2,382 km
50 Thrisur (TCR) 11:27 PM 11:30 PM 3 min 2,415 km
51 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2,470 km
52 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 2,487 km
53 Kottayam (KTYM) 1:57 AM 2:00 AM 3 min 2,549 km
54 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 2,574 km
55 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 2,583 km
56 Mavelikara (MVLK) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 2,596 km
57 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 2,645 km
58 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 2,707 km
59 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 5:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,709 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 SL S12
7 SL S11
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 WGCB
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Veraval to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16333, Veraval To Trivandrum Central - VRL TVC ExpressS . This train operates between Veraval and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Veraval To Trivandrum Central - VRL TVC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network