All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VRL RJT Passenger (Train No:59424) - Trains from Veraval To Rajkot Junction

Given below is the details about VRL RJT PASS (Train Number 59424) operating service between Veraval and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Veraval To Rajkot Jn - VRL RJT PASS- 59424

Veraval
Rajkot Junction
Number 59424 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 184 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Veraval - Rajkot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Veraval - Rajkot Junction , Train number 59424. Check the timing of Veraval - Rajkot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Veraval (VRL) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Adari Road (ADE) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Chorwad Road (CVR) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 30 km
5 Keshod (KSD) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 46 km
6 Badodar (BDDR) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 53 km
7 Lushala (LAL) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 59 km
8 Bandhnath (BNTH) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 65 km
9 Shapur (SHH) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 70 km
10 Junagadh Jn (JND) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 81 km
11 Vadal (VAL) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 91 km
12 Choki Sorath (CKE) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 98 km
13 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 7:50 PM 8:10 PM 20 min 107 km
14 Navagadh (NUD) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 113 km
15 Virpur (VRR) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 127 km
16 Gomta (GTT) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 130 km
17 Gondal (GDL) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 143 km
18 Ribada (RBR) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 160 km
19 Kothariya (RKY) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 171 km
20 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 178 km
21 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 184 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Veraval to Rajkot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59424, Veraval To Rajkot Jn - VRL RJT PASS . This train operates between Veraval and Rajkot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Veraval To Rajkot Jn - VRL RJT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network