All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VRL BCT Passenger EX (Train No:59460) - Trains from Veraval To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about VRL BCT PASS EX (Train Number 59460) operating service between Veraval and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Veraval To Mumbai Central - VRL BCT PASS EX- 59460

Veraval
Mumbai Central
Number 59460 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 923 KM Stops 32
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Veraval - Mumbai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Veraval - Mumbai Central, Train number 59460. Check the timing of Veraval - Mumbai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Veraval (VRL) FIRST STN 1:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chorwad Road (CVR) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 31 km
4 Keshod (KSD) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 47 km
5 Badodar (BDDR) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 54 km
6 Junagadh Jn (JND) 2:44 PM 2:49 PM 5 min 82 km
7 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 108 km
8 Navagadh (NUD) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 114 km
9 Virpur (VRR) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 128 km
10 Gomta (GTT) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 131 km
11 Gondal (GDL) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 144 km
12 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 179 km
13 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 5:15 PM 5:45 PM 30 min 185 km
14 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 227 km
15 Than Jn (THAN) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 254 km
16 Surendranagar (SUNR) 7:37 PM 7:39 PM 2 min 301 km
17 Lakhtar (LTR) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 322 km
18 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 367 km
19 Sanand (SAU) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 404 km
20 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:25 PM 10:50 PM 25 min 432 km
21 Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:34 PM 11:36 PM 2 min 478 km
22 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 496 km
23 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:42 AM 12:47 AM 5 min 532 km
24 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:34 AM 1:36 AM 2 min 602 km
25 Surat (ST) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 661 km
26 Navsari (NVS) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 690 km
27 Valsad (BL) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 729 km
28 Vapi (VAPI) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 753 km
29 Palghar (PLG) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 836 km
30 Borivali (BVI) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 893 km
31 Dadar Wr (DDR) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 917 km
32 Mumbai Central (BCT) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 923 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 2S
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 2A A1
13 3A B2
14 GS
15 PP
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 SL S10
21 SL S11
22 GS


Map Location from Veraval to Mumbai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59460, Veraval To Mumbai Central - VRL BCT PASS EX . This train operates between Veraval and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Veraval To Mumbai Central - VRL BCT PASS EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network