All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VRL KODR Passenger M G (Train No:52954) - Trains from Veraval To Kodinar

Given below is the details about VRL KODR PASS M G (Train Number 52954) operating service between Veraval and Kodinar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Veraval To Kodinar - VRL KODR PASS M G- 52954

Veraval
Kodinar
Number 52954 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 70 KM Stops 7
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Veraval - Kodinar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Veraval - Kodinar, Train number 52954. Check the timing of Veraval - Kodinar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Veraval (VRL) FIRST STN 11:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Talala Jn (TAV) 12:30 PM 12:50 PM 20 min 25 km
3 Gir Hadmatiya (GRHM) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 38 km
4 Prachi Road Jn (PCC) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 45 km
5 Sandhanidhar (SDHR) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 50 km
6 Ghatwad (GTWD) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 54 km
7 Kodinar (KODR) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 70 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL
7 SL


Map Location from Veraval to Kodinar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52954, Veraval To Kodinar - VRL KODR PASS M G . This train operates between Veraval and Kodinar. Map also shows all the stations where Veraval To Kodinar - VRL KODR PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network