All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VRL DAS Passenger M G (Train No:52933) - Trains from Veraval To Dhasa Junction

Given below is the details about VRL DAS PASS M G (Train Number 52933) operating service between Veraval and Dhasa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Veraval To Dhasa Jn - VRL DAS PASS M G- 52933

Veraval
Dhasa Junction
Number 52933 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 189 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Veraval - Dhasa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Veraval - Dhasa Junction , Train number 52933. Check the timing of Veraval - Dhasa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Veraval (VRL) FIRST STN 1:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Savni (SVB) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Talala Jn (TAV) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 25 km
4 Chitrawad (CTRD) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 32 km
5 Sasan Gir (SASG) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 42 km
6 Kansiya Nes (KANS) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 55 km
7 Satadhar (STDR) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 64 km
8 Visavadar (VSW) 4:44 PM 4:49 PM 5 min 72 km
9 Jetalvad (JTV) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 80 km
10 Bhader (BADR) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 92 km
11 Dhari (DARI) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 104 km
12 Chalala (CLC) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 122 km
13 Amreli Para (AEP) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 144 km
14 Amreli (AE) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 147 km
15 Khijadiya Jn (KJV) 7:15 PM 7:35 PM 20 min 163 km
16 Lathi (LAT) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 175 km
17 Dhasa Jn (DAS) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 189 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL
7 GS


Map Location from Veraval to Dhasa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52933, Veraval To Dhasa Jn - VRL DAS PASS M G . This train operates between Veraval and Dhasa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Veraval To Dhasa Jn - VRL DAS PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network