Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VRL DVA Passenger (Train No:52949) - Trains from Veraval To Delvada

Given below is the details about VRL DVA PASS (Train Number 52949) operating service between Veraval and Delvada stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Veraval To Delvada - VRL DVA PASS- 52949

Veraval
Delvada
Number 52949 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 21 km/hr
Distance 77 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Veraval - Delvada Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Veraval - Delvada, Train number 52949. Check the timing of Veraval - Delvada train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Veraval (VRL) FIRST STN 4:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Savni (SVB) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Talala Jn (TAV) 4:55 PM 5:35 PM 40 min 25 km
4 Jambur (JBB) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 32 km
5 Gir Hadmatiya (GRHM) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 38 km
6 Prachi Road Jn (PCC) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 45 km
7 Valadar (VLDR) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 49 km
8 Jamwala (JVL) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 56 km
9 Hadmadiya (HRM) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 74 km
10 Gir Gadhara (GEG) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 90 km
11 Una Gujrat (UNA) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 72 km
12 Delvada (DVA) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 77 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL
7 SL


Map Location from Veraval to Delvada:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52949, Veraval To Delvada - VRL DVA PASS . This train operates between Veraval and Delvada. Map also shows all the stations where Veraval To Delvada - VRL DVA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network