All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SOMNATH ExpressS (Train No:19222) - Trains from Veraval To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about SOMNATH ExpressS (Train Number 19222) operating service between Veraval and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Veraval To Ahmedabad Jn - SOMNATH ExpressS- 19222

Veraval
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19222 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 432 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Veraval - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Veraval - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19222. Check the timing of Veraval - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Veraval (VRL) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chorwad Road (CVR) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 31 km
4 Keshod (KSD) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 47 km
5 Junagadh Jn (JND) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 82 km
6 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 9:42 PM 9:50 PM 8 min 108 km
7 Navagadh (NUD) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 114 km
8 Virpur (VRR) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 128 km
9 Gondal (GDL) 10:29 PM 10:31 PM 2 min 144 km
10 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 179 km
11 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 185 km
12 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 227 km
13 Than Jn (THAN) 12:55 AM 12:57 AM 2 min 254 km
14 Surendranagar (SUNR) 1:47 AM 1:49 AM 2 min 301 km
15 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 367 km
16 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 432 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Veraval to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19222, Veraval To Ahmedabad Jn - SOMNATH ExpressS . This train operates between Veraval and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Veraval To Ahmedabad Jn - SOMNATH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network