Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VLR MSB MEMU (Train No:66018) - Trains from Vellore Cantt To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about VLR MSB MEMU (Train Number 66018) operating service between Vellore Cantt and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vellore Cantt To Chennai Beach Jn - VLR MSB MEMU- 66018

Vellore Cantt
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 66018 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Vellore Cantt - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vellore Cantt - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 66018. Check the timing of Vellore Cantt - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vellore Cantt.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vellore Cantt (VLR) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Tiruvalam (THL) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Walajah Road (WJR) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 34 km
6 Thalangai (TUG) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 45 km
7 Sholinghur (SHU) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 49 km
8 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 59 km
9 Chitteri (CTRE) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 63 km
10 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 70 km
11 Mosur (MSU) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 75 km
12 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 81 km
13 Manavur (MAF) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 85 km
14 Kadambattur (KBT) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 92 km
15 Tiruvallur (TRL) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 97 km
16 Veppampattu (VEU) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 107 km
17 Tiruninravur (TI) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 110 km
18 Villivakkam (VLK) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 130 km
19 Perambur (PER) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 134 km
20 Washermanpet (WST) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 138 km
21 Royapuram (RPM) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 140 km
22 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vellore Cantt to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66018, Vellore Cantt To Chennai Beach Jn - VLR MSB MEMU . This train operates between Vellore Cantt and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vellore Cantt To Chennai Beach Jn - VLR MSB MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network