Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VLR AJJ Passenger (Train No:56010) - Trains from Vellore Cantt To Arakkonam

Given below is the details about VLR AJJ PASS (Train Number 56010) operating service between Vellore Cantt and Arakkonam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vellore Cantt To Arakkonam - VLR AJJ PASS- 56010

Vellore Cantt
Arakkonam
Number 56010 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 70 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam, Train number 56010. Check the timing of Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vellore Cantt.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vellore Cantt (VLR) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vellore Town (VT) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:40 PM 5:10 PM 30 min 9 km
4 Sevur (SVUR) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Tiruvalam (THL) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Walajah Road (WJR) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 34 km
8 Thalangai (TUG) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 44 km
9 Sholinghur (SHU) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 49 km
10 Mahendravadi (MDVE) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 52 km
11 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 59 km
12 Chitteri (CTRE) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 62 km
13 Arakkonam (AJJ) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 70 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2A
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Vellore Cantt to Arakkonam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56010, Vellore Cantt To Arakkonam - VLR AJJ PASS . This train operates between Vellore Cantt and Arakkonam. Map also shows all the stations where Vellore Cantt To Arakkonam - VLR AJJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network