Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VLNK VSG EXP (Train No:17316) - Trains from Vellankanni To Vasco Da Gama

Given below is the details about VLNK VSG EXP (Train Number 17316) operating service between Vellankanni and Vasco Da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vellankanni To Vasco Da Gama - VLNK VSG EXP- 17316

Vellankanni
Vasco Da Gama
Number 17316 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,315 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Vellankanni - Vasco Da Gama Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vellankanni - Vasco Da Gama, Train number 17316. Check the timing of Vellankanni - Vasco Da Gama train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vellankanni.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vellankanni (VLNK) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagappattinam (Rev) (NGT) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 11 km
3 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 34 km
4 Thanjavur (TJ) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 88 km
5 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) (TPJ) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 138 km
6 Karur (KRR) 4:27 AM 4:30 AM 3 min 214 km
7 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 279 km
8 Salem Jn (SA) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 342 km
9 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 540 km
10 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 596 km
11 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 60 min 616 km
12 Tumkur (TK) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 680 km
13 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 776 km
14 Birur Jn (RRB) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 821 km
15 Davangere (DVG) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 935 km
16 Haveri (HVR) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 1,004 km
17 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 1,079 km
18 Dharwad (DWR) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1,099 km
19 Londa Jn (LD) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 1,170 km
20 Castle Rock (CLR) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 1,194 km
21 Kulem (QLM) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 1,253 km
22 Madgaon (MAO) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 1,287 km
23 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,315 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Vellankanni to Vasco Da Gama:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17316, Vellankanni To Vasco Da Gama - VLNK VSG EXP . This train operates between Vellankanni and Vasco Da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Vellankanni To Vasco Da Gama - VLNK VSG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network