Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VELANKANNI EXP (Train No:16186) - Trains from Vellankanni To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about VELANKANNI EXP (Train Number 16186) operating service between Vellankanni and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vellankanni To Chennai Egmore - VELANKANNI EXP- 16186

Vellankanni
Chennai Egmore
Number 16186 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 353 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Vellankanni - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vellankanni - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16186. Check the timing of Vellankanni - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vellankanni.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vellankanni (VLNK) FIRST STN 8:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagappattinam (Rev) (NGT) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 11 km
3 Thiruvarur Jn (Rev) (TVR) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 34 km
4 Peralam Jn (PEM) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 57 km
5 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 73 km
6 Sirkazhi (SY) 11:46 PM 11:47 PM 1 min 93 km
7 Chidambaram (CDM) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 109 km
8 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 148 km
9 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 152 km
10 Villupuram Jn (VM) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 194 km
11 Tindivanam (TMV) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 232 km
12 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 262 km
13 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 297 km
14 Tambaram (TBM) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 328 km
15 Chennai Egmore (MS) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 353 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 SL
3 GS
4 3A
5 GS


Map Location from Vellankanni to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16186, Vellankanni To Chennai Egmore - VELANKANNI EXP . This train operates between Vellankanni and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Vellankanni To Chennai Egmore - VELANKANNI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network