Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VLCY TRT LOCAL (Train No:43941) - Trains from Velachery To Tiruttani

Given below is the details about VLCY TRT LOCAL (Train Number 43941) operating service between Velachery and Tiruttani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Velachery To Tiruttani - VLCY TRT LOCAL- 43941

Velachery
Tiruttani
Number 43941 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 106 KM Stops 48
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Velachery - Tiruttani Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Velachery - Tiruttani, Train number 43941. Check the timing of Velachery - Tiruttani train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Velachery.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Velachery (VLCY) FIRST STN 11:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Perungudi (PRGD) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Taramani (TRMN) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 5 km
5 Indra Nagar (INDR) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Kasturba Nagar (KTBR) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 7 km
7 Kotturpuram (KTPM) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 8 km
8 Greenways Road (GWYR) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 9 km
9 Mandaveli (MNDY) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 10 km
10 Thirumayilai (MTMY) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 11 km
11 Mundakakanni Amman Koil (MKAK) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 12 km
12 Light House (MLHS) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 13 km
13 Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 14 km
14 Chepauk (MCPK) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 15 km
15 Chintadaripet (MCPT) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 17 km
16 Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 18 km
17 Chennai Fort (MSF) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 19 km
18 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 21 km
19 Royapuram (RPM) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 22 km
20 Washermanpet (WST) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 24 km
21 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 27 km
22 Perambur (PER) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 29 km
23 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 30 km
24 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 31 km
25 Villivakkam (VLK) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 33 km
26 Korattur (KOTR) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 36 km
27 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 38 km
28 Ambattur (ABU) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 39 km
29 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 41 km
30 Annanur (ANNR) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 42 km
31 Avadi (AVD) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 45 km
32 Hindu College (HC) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 48 km
33 Pattabiram (PAB) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 49 km
34 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 51 km
35 Tiruninravur (TI) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 53 km
36 Veppampattu (VEU) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 56 km
37 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 59 km
38 Putlur H (PTLR) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 62 km
39 Tiruvallur (TRL) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 65 km
40 Egattur (EGT) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 68 km
41 Kadambattur (KBT) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 70 km
42 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 73 km
43 Manavur (MAF) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 77 km
44 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 81 km
45 Mosur (MSU) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 87 km
46 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 90 km
47 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 92 km
48 Tiruttani (TRT) 2:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 106 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Velachery to Tiruttani:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43941, Velachery To Tiruttani - VLCY TRT LOCAL . This train operates between Velachery and Tiruttani. Map also shows all the stations where Velachery To Tiruttani - VLCY TRT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network