Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VLCY MSB LOCAL (Train No:41068) - Trains from Velachery To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about VLCY MSB LOCAL (Train Number 41068) operating service between Velachery and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Velachery To Chennai Beach Jn - VLCY MSB LOCAL- 41068

Velachery
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 41068 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 19 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Velachery - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Velachery - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 41068. Check the timing of Velachery - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Velachery.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Velachery (VLCY) FIRST STN 1:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Perungudi (PRGD) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Taramani (TRMN) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Indra Nagar (INDR) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Kasturba Nagar (KTBR) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 6 km
7 Kotturpuram (KTPM) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 7 km
8 Greenways Road (GWYR) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 8 km
9 Mandaveli (MNDY) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 10 km
10 Thirumayilai (MTMY) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 11 km
11 Light House (MLHS) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 12 km
12 Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 14 km
13 Chepauk (MCPK) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 14 km
14 Chintadaripet (MCPT) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 16 km
15 Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 17 km
16 Chennai Fort (MSF) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 18 km
17 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 2:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 19 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Velachery to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 41068, Velachery To Chennai Beach Jn - VLCY MSB LOCAL . This train operates between Velachery and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Velachery To Chennai Beach Jn - VLCY MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network