Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VASHI THANE LOCAL (Train No:99462) - Trains from Vashi To Thane

Given below is the details about VASHI THANE LOCAL (Train Number 99462) operating service between Vashi and Thane stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vashi To Thane - VASHI THANE LOCAL- 99462

Vashi
Thane
Number 99462 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 18 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Vashi - Thane Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vashi - Thane, Train number 99462. Check the timing of Vashi - Thane train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vashi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vashi (VSH) FIRST STN 4:16 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sanpada (SNCR) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Turbhe (TUH) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Kopar Khairna (KPHN) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Ghansoli (GNSL) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Rabale (RABE) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Airoli (AIRL) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 13 km
8 Thane (TNA) 4:44 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 18 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vashi to Thane:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 99462, Vashi To Thane - VASHI THANE LOCAL . This train operates between Vashi and Thane. Map also shows all the stations where Vashi To Thane - VASHI THANE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network