All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VASHI PANVEL LOCAL (Train No:98005) - Trains from Vashi To Panvel

Given below is the details about VASHI PANVEL LOCAL (Train Number 98005) operating service between Vashi and Panvel stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vashi To Panvel - VASHI PANVEL LOCAL- 98005

Vashi
Panvel
Number 98005 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 20 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Vashi - Panvel Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vashi - Panvel, Train number 98005. Check the timing of Vashi - Panvel train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vashi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vashi (VSH) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sanpada (SNCR) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Juinagar (JNJ) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Nerul (NEU) 5:08 AM 5:09 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Sea Wood Darave (SWDV) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Belapur C B D (BEPR) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 9 km
7 Kharghar (KHAG) 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Mansarovar (MANR) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 15 km
9 Khandeshwar (KNDS) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 17 km
10 Panvel (PNVL) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 20 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vashi to Panvel:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98005, Vashi To Panvel - VASHI PANVEL LOCAL . This train operates between Vashi and Panvel. Map also shows all the stations where Vashi To Panvel - VASHI PANVEL LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network