Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VASHI CSTM LOCAL (Train No:98530) - Trains from Vashi To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about VASHI CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 98530) operating service between Vashi and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vashi To Mumbai Cst - VASHI CSTM LOCAL- 98530

Vashi
Mumbai
Number 98530 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 29 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Vashi - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vashi - Mumbai , Train number 98530. Check the timing of Vashi - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vashi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vashi (VSH) FIRST STN 10:04 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mankhurd (MNKD) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Govandi (GV) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Chembur (CMBR) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Tilak Nagar (TKNG) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Kurla Jn (CLA) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 14 km
7 Chunabhatti (CHF) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 15 km
8 Guru Teghbahadurnagar (GTBN) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 17 km
9 Vadala Road (VDLR) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 19 km
10 Sewri (SVE) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 21 km
11 Cotton Green (CTGN) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 23 km
12 Reay Road (RRD) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 24 km
13 Dockyard Road (DKRD) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 26 km
14 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 27 km
15 Masjid (MSD) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 28 km
16 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 10:52 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 29 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vashi to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98530, Vashi To Mumbai Cst - VASHI CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Vashi and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Vashi To Mumbai Cst - VASHI CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network