Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YPR BIWEEKLY EX (Train No:17310) - Trains from Vasco Da Gama To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about YPR BIWEEKLY EX (Train Number 17310) operating service between Vasco Da Gama and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vasco Da Gama To Yesvantpur Jn - YPR BIWEEKLY EX- 17310

Vasco Da Gama
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 17310 Service Days MON, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 700 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 17310. Check the timing of Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco Da Gama.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) FIRST STN 8:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madgaon (MAO) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 44 km
4 Kulem (QLM) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 62 km
5 Castle Rock (CLR) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 121 km
6 Londa Jn (LD) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 146 km
7 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 179 km
8 Dharwad (DWR) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 216 km
9 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 236 km
10 Haveri (HVR) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 311 km
11 Ranibennur (RNR) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 344 km
12 Harihar (HRR) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 367 km
13 Davangere (DVG) 5:07 AM 5:10 AM 3 min 380 km
14 Birur Jn (RRB) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 495 km
15 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 540 km
16 Tiptur (TTR) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 565 km
17 Tumkur (TK) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 636 km
18 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 700 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Vasco Da Gama to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17310, Vasco Da Gama To Yesvantpur Jn - YPR BIWEEKLY EX . This train operates between Vasco Da Gama and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vasco Da Gama To Yesvantpur Jn - YPR BIWEEKLY EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network