Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VELANKANNI EXP (Train No:17315) - Trains from Vasco Da Gama To Vellankanni

Given below is the details about VELANKANNI EXP (Train Number 17315) operating service between Vasco Da Gama and Vellankanni stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vasco Da Gama To Vellankanni - VELANKANNI EXP- 17315

Vasco Da Gama
Vellankanni
Number 17315 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,315 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni, Train number 17315. Check the timing of Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco Da Gama.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Madgaon (MAO) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 28 km
3 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 44 km
4 Kulem (QLM) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 62 km
5 Castle Rock (CLR) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 121 km
6 Londa Jn (LD) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 146 km
7 Dharwad (DWR) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 216 km
8 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 236 km
9 Haveri (HVR) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 311 km
10 Davangere (DVG) 5:32 PM 5:35 PM 3 min 380 km
11 Birur Jn (RRB) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 495 km
12 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 540 km
13 Tumkur (TK) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 636 km
14 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 11:10 PM 11:30 PM 20 min 700 km
15 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 719 km
16 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 775 km
17 Salem Jn (SA) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 974 km
18 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 1,036 km
19 Karur (KRR) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 1,102 km
20 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) (TPJ) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 1,177 km
21 Thanjavur (TJ) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 1,227 km
22 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 1,281 km
23 Nagappattinam (Rev) (NGT) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,305 km
24 Vellankanni (VLNK) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,315 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Vasco Da Gama to Vellankanni:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17315, Vasco Da Gama To Vellankanni - VELANKANNI EXP . This train operates between Vasco Da Gama and Vellankanni. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco Da Gama To Vellankanni - VELANKANNI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network