All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSG PATNA EXP (Train No:12741) - Trains from Vasco Da Gama To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about VSG PATNA EXP (Train Number 12741) operating service between Vasco Da Gama and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vasco Da Gama To Patna Jn - VSG PATNA EXP- 12741

Vasco Da Gama
Patna Junction
Number 12741 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,418 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Vasco Da Gama - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Patna Junction , Train number 12741. Check the timing of Vasco Da Gama - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco Da Gama.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madgaon (Rev) (MAO) 6:40 PM 7:00 PM 20 min 28 km
3 Thivim (THVM) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 93 km
4 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 138 km
5 Ratnagiri (RN) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 363 km
6 Chiplun (CHI) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 469 km
7 Panvel (PNVL) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 725 km
8 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:32 AM 7:35 AM 3 min 761 km
9 Igatpuri (IGP) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 845 km
10 Nasik Road (NK) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 895 km
11 Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 968 km
12 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 1,152 km
13 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 1,276 km
14 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 1,459 km
15 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 1,704 km
16 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 1,795 km
17 Satna (STA) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 1,893 km
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:10 AM 8:25 AM 15 min 2,206 km
19 Buxar (BXR) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 2,300 km
20 Ara Jn (ARA) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 2,369 km
21 Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,418 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Vasco Da Gama to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12741, Vasco Da Gama To Patna Jn - VSG PATNA EXP . This train operates between Vasco Da Gama and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vasco Da Gama To Patna Jn - VSG PATNA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network