All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSG QLM Passenger (Train No:56966) - Trains from Vasco Da Gama To Kulem

Given below is the details about VSG QLM PASS (Train Number 56966) operating service between Vasco Da Gama and Kulem stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vasco Da Gama To Kulem - VSG QLM PASS- 56966

Vasco Da Gama
Kulem
Number 56966 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 61 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem, Train number 56966. Check the timing of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco Da Gama.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dabolim H (DBM) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Sankaval (SKVL) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Cansaulim (CSM) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Majorda (MJO) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Suravali H (SRVX) 6:01 PM 6:04 PM 3 min 21 km
7 Madgaon (MAO) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 27 km
8 Sanjuja Da Areyal H (SJDA) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Chandar Goa (CNR) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 36 km
10 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 43 km
11 Kalem (KM) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 53 km
12 Kulem (QLM) 7:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 61 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GSRD
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Vasco Da Gama to Kulem:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56966, Vasco Da Gama To Kulem - VSG QLM PASS . This train operates between Vasco Da Gama and Kulem. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco Da Gama To Kulem - VSG QLM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network