All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSG HOWRAH EXP (Train No:18048) - Trains from Vasco Da Gama To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about VSG HOWRAH EXP (Train Number 18048) operating service between Vasco Da Gama and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vasco Da Gama To Howrah Jn - VSG HOWRAH EXP- 18048

Vasco Da Gama
Howrah Junction
Number 18048 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,160 KM Stops 45
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Junction , Train number 18048. Check the timing of Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco Da Gama.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Madgaon (MAO) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 28 km
3 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 44 km
4 Kulem (QLM) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 62 km
5 Castle Rock (CLR) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 121 km
6 Londa Jn (LD) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 146 km
7 Dharwad (DWR) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 216 km
8 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 236 km
9 Gadag Jn (GDG) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 294 km
10 Koppal (KBL) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 352 km
11 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 379 km
12 Toranagallu Jn (TNGL) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 412 km
13 Bellary Jn (BAY) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 445 km
14 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 5:10 PM 5:25 PM 15 min 495 km
15 Maddikera (MKR) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 507 km
16 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 564 km
17 Betamcherla (BMH) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 600 km
18 Nandyal (NDL) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 639 km
19 Giddalur (GID) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 693 km
20 Cumbum (CBM) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 727 km
21 Markapur Road (MRK) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 753 km
22 Donakonda (DKD) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 777 km
23 Vinukonda (VKN) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 814 km
24 Narasaraopet (NRT) 12:18 AM 12:19 AM 1 min 851 km
25 Guntur Jn (GNT) 1:30 AM 1:50 AM 20 min 897 km
26 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 928 km
27 Eluru (EE) 3:46 AM 3:47 AM 1 min 988 km
28 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 1,036 km
29 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 1,078 km
30 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 1,128 km
31 Duvvada (DVD) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 1,261 km
32 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 1,279 km
33 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 1,340 km
34 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 1,409 km
35 Palasa (PSA) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1,482 km
36 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 1,556 km
37 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 1,702 km
38 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 1,721 km
39 Cuttack (CTC) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,749 km
40 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 1,821 km
41 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1,865 km
42 Balasore (BLS) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 1,927 km
43 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:18 PM 8:33 PM 15 min 2,045 km
44 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 2,153 km
45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,160 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 2A
20 3A
21 SL
22 GS


Map Location from Vasco Da Gama to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18048, Vasco Da Gama To Howrah Jn - VSG HOWRAH EXP . This train operates between Vasco Da Gama and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vasco Da Gama To Howrah Jn - VSG HOWRAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network