Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GOA ExpressS (Train No:12779) - Trains from Vasco Da Gama To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about GOA ExpressS (Train Number 12779) operating service between Vasco Da Gama and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vasco Da Gama To H Nizamuddin - GOA ExpressS- 12779

Vasco Da Gama
H Nizamuddin
Number 12779 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,202 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Vasco Da Gama - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vasco Da Gama - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12779. Check the timing of Vasco Da Gama - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco Da Gama.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madgaon (MAO) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 44 km
4 Kulem (QLM) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 62 km
5 Castle Rock (CLR) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 121 km
6 Londa Jn (Rev) (LD) 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 10 min 146 km
7 Belgaum (BGM) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 197 km
8 Ghatprabha (GPB) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 255 km
9 Raybag (RBG) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 284 km
10 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 334 km
11 Sangli (SLI) 10:42 PM 10:45 PM 3 min 341 km
12 Karad (KRD) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 409 km
13 Satara (STR) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 468 km
14 Pune Jn (Rev) (PUNE) 3:55 AM 4:10 AM 15 min 613 km
15 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 5:35 AM 5:50 AM 15 min 689 km
16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 773 km
17 Belapur (BAP) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 839 km
18 Kopargaon (KPG) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 883 km
19 Manmad Jn (MMR) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 925 km
20 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 1,086 km
21 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:40 PM 12:55 PM 15 min 1,110 km
22 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 1,233 km
23 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 1,417 km
24 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 1,508 km
25 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:50 PM 11:58 PM 8 min 1,799 km
26 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 1,896 km
27 Agra Cantt (AGC) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 2,015 km
28 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 2,068 km
29 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,202 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 1A+2A HA1
6 2A A1
7 2A A2
8 3A B3
9 3A B2
10 3A B1
11 SL S3
12 WGCB
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Vasco Da Gama to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12779, Vasco Da Gama To H Nizamuddin - GOA ExpressS . This train operates between Vasco Da Gama and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco Da Gama To H Nizamuddin - GOA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network